In order to attain the Umrah Visa from the Saudi Consulate, the following is the requirement:

  • Passport with at least two empty visa pages & valid for the following 6 months.
  • Submit two recent passport size pictures with white background ONLY.
  • Copy of birth certificate for children.
  • Copy of marriage certificate for couples.
  • Copy of US re-entry permit (copy of Green Card is also required).
  • Copy of Green Card (for non-US citizens)
  • Inoculation against meningitis and Flu shot
  • All fields are required to be filled in the visa application, completely(Download Visa Application)
  • Pilgrims who have non-Islamic names must have certificate or a letter from an Islamic Center proving their conversion to Islam

http://www.primetimetravelnyc.com/umrah-visa-requirements/